Is Wegman's Food You Feel Good About Strawberry Ice Cream Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Com Syrup, Strawberries (strawberries, Sugar, Modified Com Starch, Citric Acid), Strawberry Puree (strawberries, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Modified Com Starch, Citric Acid), Liquid Sugar, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Milkfat, Whey, Natural Flavor, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk.
Check Wegman's Food You Feel Good About Strawberry Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegman's Food You Feel Good About Strawberry Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Strawberry, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


