Is Wegmans Four Cheese Brown Rice Crackers Lactose Free?

Description
These crackers offer a savory, tangy flavor with a pronounced crispness and clean, firm bite, making them suitable for snacking or pairing with spreads, dips, and charcuterie boards; reviewers commonly praise the crunchy texture and bold taste, while a minority note occasional excess saltiness and fragile edges reported during handling.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- buttermilk
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- skim milk powder
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
- sour cream powder
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- whole milk mozzarella cheese
- cheddar cheese
- +3 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These crackers offer a savory, tangy flavor with a pronounced crispness and clean, firm bite, making them suitable for snacking or pairing with spreads, dips, and charcuterie boards; reviewers commonly praise the crunchy texture and bold taste, while a minority note occasional excess saltiness and fragile edges reported during handling.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Safflower Oil, Four Cheese Seasoning (whey, Powder, Salt, Maltodextrin, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sour Cream Powder (cream, Non-fat Dry Milk, Cultures), Cheddar Cheese (cultured, Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Skim Milk Powder, Yeast Extract, Buttermilk Powder, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Romano Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Annatto (color), Spices (turmeric (color))), Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Quinoa, Sesame Seeds, Millet, Flax Seed, Amaranth. Contains Milk.
Check Wegmans Four Cheese Brown Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Four Cheese Brown Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


