Is Wegmans Fudgy & Chewy Brownie Bites With Chocolate Chips, Fudgy & Chewy Brownie With Chocolate Chips Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OILS (SOY, PALM, CANOLA, PALM KERNEL), WATER, EGGS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA (ALKALIZED), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CORNSTARCH, BAKING SODA, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check Wegmans Fudgy & Chewy Brownie Bites With Chocolate Chips, Fudgy & Chewy Brownie With Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Fudgy & Chewy Brownie Bites With Chocolate Chips, Fudgy & Chewy Brownie With Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Cookie · Piece


