Is Wegmans Fuji Apples Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, COATED WITH FOOD GRADE VEGETABLE AND/OR SHELLAC BASED WAX TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.

Check Wegmans Fuji Apples against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladOn The Go