Is Wegmans Gluten Free Pizza Crust 2ct Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, slightly bready flavor with crisp edges and a tender interior; texture holds toppings well while remaining sliceable. Commonly used for quick homemade pizzas, mini flatbreads, or reheated snacks. Customer reviews cite consistent oven performance, convenient two-count packaging, occasional uneven browning, and overall positive comments about taste, sturdiness, and reliability.
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- milk
- heavy whipping cream
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly bready flavor with crisp edges and a tender interior; texture holds toppings well while remaining sliceable. Commonly used for quick homemade pizzas, mini flatbreads, or reheated snacks. Customer reviews cite consistent oven performance, convenient two-count packaging, occasional uneven browning, and overall positive comments about taste, sturdiness, and reliability.
Ingredients
Heavy whipping cream, white rice flour, corn starch, whole milk, tapioca starch, potato starch, water, extra virgin olive oil, yeast, sugar, egg yolk powder, guar gum, sea salt, honey, white pepper. Contains eggs and milk. May contain tree nuts.
Check Wegmans Gluten Free Pizza Crust 2ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Gluten Free Pizza Crust 2ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Frozen


