Is Wegmans Golden Jewel a Blend of Pearled Couscous, Orzo Pasta, Split Baby Garbanzo Beans & Red Quinoa, Golden Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEARLED COUSCOUS (WHEAT FLOUR), TRI-COLORED ORZO PASTA BLEND (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, SPINACH POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SPLIT BABY GARBANZO BEANS, RED QUINOA.

Check Wegmans Golden Jewel a Blend of Pearled Couscous, Orzo Pasta, Split Baby Garbanzo Beans & Red Quinoa, Golden against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking Base