Is Wegmans Golden Jewel a Blend of Pearled Couscous, Orzo Pasta, Split Baby Garbanzo Beans & Red Quinoa, Golden Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEARLED COUSCOUS (WHEAT FLOUR), TRI-COLORED ORZO PASTA BLEND (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, SPINACH POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SPLIT BABY GARBANZO BEANS, RED QUINOA.
Check Wegmans Golden Jewel a Blend of Pearled Couscous, Orzo Pasta, Split Baby Garbanzo Beans & Red Quinoa, Golden against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Golden Jewel a Blend of Pearled Couscous, Orzo Pasta, Split Baby Garbanzo Beans & Red Quinoa, Golden in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


