Is Wegmans hamburger Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, GRAIN VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, SESAME SEEDS.
Check Wegmans hamburger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans hamburger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


