Is WEGMANS, HOLIDAY DARK NON-PAREILS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SEEDS (PURE CANE SUGAR AND PURE FOOD POWDERED CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLORS {FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #40, RED #3, BLUE #1, BLUE #2}).

Check WEGMANS, HOLIDAY DARK NON-PAREILS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBaking