No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Wegmans Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Honey, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Natural Flavoring (including Celery Powder), Sea Salt.

Check Wegmans Honey Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
HoneySavorySweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Wegmans Honey Roasted Turkey Breast | Spoonful