Is Wegmans Instant Oatmeal Original Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour
  • whole grain rolled oats

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Oat Flour, Contains less than 2% of each: Salt, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate (a source of Calcium), Ferric Orthophosphate (a source of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check Wegmans Instant Oatmeal Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking