No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Wegman's Italian Classics Alfredo Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Enzyme Modified Calcium %, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Oil, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures,). Contains 2% or less of: Food Starch - Modified, Disodium Phase et Extract, Natural Flavors, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Spice. Contains Milk and Eggs.

Check Wegman's Italian Classics Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
ButteryGarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? Wegman's Italian Classics Alfredo Sauce | Spoonful