Is Wegmans Italian Classics Bucatini Enriched Durum Semolina Pasta Bronze Cut to Hold More Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- ferrous lactate
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS LACTATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID.
Check Wegmans Italian Classics Bucatini Enriched Durum Semolina Pasta Bronze Cut to Hold More Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Italian Classics Bucatini Enriched Durum Semolina Pasta Bronze Cut to Hold More Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
bettergoods Bronze Cut Bucatini Pasta, No. 520, 16 oz Shelf Stable
Taste of Inspiration Premium Bronze Cut Pasta Macaroni Product, Bucatini
Wegmans Organic Italian Classics Organic Durum Semolina Pasta Macaroni Product, Fettuccine
About this product
Pasta · Dried


