Is Wegmans Italian Classics Chicken Tortelloni, Chicken Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized eggs

pasteurized eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PASTEURIZED EGGS, SEA SALT), FILLING (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT [BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SEA SALT], RICOTTA CHEESE [WHOLE MILK, VINEGAR, SALT], BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, CANOLA OIL], MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CULTURE, SALT, RENNET], PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE], CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, POTATO FLOUR, CARROT POWDER, TURMERIC], GARLIC, SEA SALT, PARSLEY, ROSEMARY, THYME).

Check Wegmans Italian Classics Chicken Tortelloni, Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButteryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep