Is Wegman's Just Almonds Crunchy Almond Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- dry roasted unblanched almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds). May Contain Soy And Other Tree Nuts Due To Shared Equipment.
Check Wegman's Just Almonds Crunchy Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegman's Just Almonds Crunchy Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


