Is Wegmans Just Almonds Smooth, Almond Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • dry roasted unblanched almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds). May contain Sesame, Soy and other Tree Nuts due to shared equipment.

Check Wegmans Just Almonds Smooth, Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDippingSnackingSandwich