Is Wegmans Kosher Dill Sandwich Slices 473g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride (firming agent), Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Turmeric (for color).

Check Wegmans Kosher Dill Sandwich Slices 473g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
AcidicSaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSalad