Is Wegmans Lactose Free Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- lactase enzyme
- diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Sea Salt Caramel Swirl (brown Sugar, Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Water), Water, Sea Salt, Pectin), Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Salted Caramel Base (brown Sugar, Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Water), Water, Pectin, Salt), Milkfat, Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Lactase Enzyme, Caramel Color. Contains Milk, And Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Wegmans Lactose Free Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Lactose Free Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


