Is Wegmans Lactose Free Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains milk, tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut extract
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Sea Salt Caramel Swirl (brown Sugar, Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Water), Water, Sea Salt, Pectin), Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Salted Caramel Base (brown Sugar, Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Water), Water, Pectin, Salt), Milkfat, Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Lactase Enzyme, Caramel Color. Contains Milk, And Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Wegmans Lactose Free Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go