Is Wegmans Light Mayonnaise Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wter, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch*, Egg Yolks, Distilled And Cider Vinegar,sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum*,pottassium Sorbate (preservative)&, Dl Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E*), Beta Carotene (color)* Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta (added Protect Flavor). *ingredients Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise. Contains eggs.
Check Wegmans Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


