Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wegmans Light Roasted Chili Paste Fajita Marinade, Light Roasted Chili Paste Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ONION, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PASTE, ANCHO CHILE PEPPERS, GUAJILLO CHILE PEPPERS, CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CUMIN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, OREGANO, BAY LEAVES.

Check Wegmans Light Roasted Chili Paste Fajita Marinade, Light Roasted Chili Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking
Lactose Free? Wegmans Light Roasted Chili Paste Fajita Marinade, Light Roasted Chili Paste | Spoonful