Is Wegmans Light Roasted Chili Paste Fajita Marinade, Light Roasted Chili Paste Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, ONION, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PASTE, ANCHO CHILE PEPPERS, GUAJILLO CHILE PEPPERS, CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CUMIN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, OREGANO, BAY LEAVES.
Check Wegmans Light Roasted Chili Paste Fajita Marinade, Light Roasted Chili Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Light Roasted Chili Paste Fajita Marinade, Light Roasted Chili Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Ground Fresh Chili Paste -- 18 oz
StarKist Tuna Creations Bold Tuna Chunk Light Thai Chili Style - 2.6 Oz
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
ORGANIC PREMIUM LIGHT SOY PASTE, ORGANIC MELLOW WHITE MISO
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


