Is Wegmans Light Roasted Chili Paste Fajita Marinade, Light Roasted Chili Paste Vegan?

Ingredients
WATER, ONION, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PASTE, ANCHO CHILE PEPPERS, GUAJILLO CHILE PEPPERS, CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CUMIN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, OREGANO, BAY LEAVES.
Check Wegmans Light Roasted Chili Paste Fajita Marinade, Light Roasted Chili Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Light Roasted Chili Paste Fajita Marinade, Light Roasted Chili Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Ground Fresh Chili Paste -- 18 oz
StarKist Tuna Creations Bold Tuna Chunk Light Thai Chili Style - 2.6 Oz
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
ORGANIC PREMIUM LIGHT SOY PASTE, ORGANIC MELLOW WHITE MISO
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


