Is Wegmans Loaded Baked Potato Salad Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized light cream
- sour cream
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Of Paprika), Sour Cream (cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, Enzyme), Water, Uncured Bacon No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Cultured Celery Juice Powder & Sea Salt (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Seasoning [cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt]), Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Scallions, Onion, Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper Sauce Powder (hot Sauce [aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic], Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide), Onion Powder, Cultured Sugar. Contains Eggs and Milk.
Check Wegmans Loaded Baked Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Loaded Baked Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


