Is Wegmans Loaded Baked Potato Salad Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • cultured dextrose
  • enzymes
  • enzyme
  • natural flavor

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Of Paprika), Sour Cream (cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, Enzyme), Water, Uncured Bacon No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Cultured Celery Juice Powder & Sea Salt (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Seasoning [cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt]), Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Scallions, Onion, Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper Sauce Powder (hot Sauce [aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic], Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide), Onion Powder, Cultured Sugar. Contains Eggs and Milk.

Check Wegmans Loaded Baked Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep