Is Wegmans Maple Creme Cookies Flavored With Other Natural Flavors Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavor, Maple Syrup, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soy And Wheat. May Contain: Eggs, Milk And Tree Nuts.
Check Wegmans Maple Creme Cookies Flavored With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Maple Creme Cookies Flavored With Other Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


