Is Wegmans Maple Creme Cookies Flavored With Other Natural Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavor, Maple Syrup, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soy And Wheat. May Contain: Eggs, Milk And Tree Nuts.
Check Wegmans Maple Creme Cookies Flavored With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Maple Creme Cookies Flavored With Other Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece


