Is Wegmans Mild Cheddar Cheese Sticks, Mild Cheddar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL), ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Wegmans Mild Cheddar Cheese Sticks, Mild Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Mild Cheddar Cheese Sticks, Mild Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch


