Is Wegmans Mild Cheddar Extra Thin Sliced Cheese, Mild Cheddar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL), ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR).

Check Wegmans Mild Cheddar Extra Thin Sliced Cheese, Mild Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Wheat Free? Wegmans Mild Cheddar Extra Thin Sliced Cheese, Mild Cheddar | Spoonful