No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Wegmans Mozzarella Sticks Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, S Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin), Batter (yellow Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Garlic Powder, G) Onion Powder, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum, Spices), Eggs, Gluten Free Bread Crumbs (brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Eggs, Potato Flour, Yeast, Guar Gum, Salt), Expeller Pressed E* Canola Oil, Potato Starch, Corn Flour, Garlic % Powder, Sea Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Paprika, Basil, Oregano, Black Pepper, Parsley. Contains: Eggs And Milk.

Check Wegmans Mozzarella Sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish
Dairy Free? Wegmans Mozzarella Sticks | Spoonful