Is Wegmans Multivitamins Complete Adult Vitamins 150 Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
glucose syrup, gelatin, ascorbic acid, d-calcium pantothenate, DL-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, zinc sulfate, natural flavours, colors added (purple carrot juice concentrate, maqui berry juice concentrate, annatto), fractionated coconut oil (Containing one or more of the following: carnauba wax, beeswax), citric acid, lactic acid, retinyl acetate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid, biotin, choline bitartrate, potassium iodide, inositol, cholecalciferol, cyanocobalamin.
Check Wegmans Multivitamins Complete Adult Vitamins 150 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Multivitamins Complete Adult Vitamins 150 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Kirkland Calcium Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


