Is Wegmans Multivitamins Complete Adult Vitamins 150 Gummies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- gelatin
- cholecalciferol
- inositol
- choline bitartrate
- biotin
- +5 more
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, gelatin, ascorbic acid, d-calcium pantothenate, DL-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, zinc sulfate, natural flavours, colors added (purple carrot juice concentrate, maqui berry juice concentrate, annatto), fractionated coconut oil (Containing one or more of the following: carnauba wax, beeswax), citric acid, lactic acid, retinyl acetate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid, biotin, choline bitartrate, potassium iodide, inositol, cholecalciferol, cyanocobalamin.
Check Wegmans Multivitamins Complete Adult Vitamins 150 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Multivitamins Complete Adult Vitamins 150 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 8 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Kirkland Calcium Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


