Is Wegmans Multivitamins Complete Adult Vitamins 150 Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- cholecalciferol
- inositol
- biotin
- retinyl acetate
- +4 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, gelatin, ascorbic acid, d-calcium pantothenate, DL-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, zinc sulfate, natural flavours, colors added (purple carrot juice concentrate, maqui berry juice concentrate, annatto), fractionated coconut oil (Containing one or more of the following: carnauba wax, beeswax), citric acid, lactic acid, retinyl acetate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid, biotin, choline bitartrate, potassium iodide, inositol, cholecalciferol, cyanocobalamin.
Check Wegmans Multivitamins Complete Adult Vitamins 150 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Multivitamins Complete Adult Vitamins 150 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Kirkland Calcium Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


