Is Wegmans Mustard Potato Salad, Mustard Potato Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg yolks

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA), CELERY, EGGS, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), ONION, MUSTARD (WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR, COM SYRUP SOLIDS, CANOLA OIL, RICE FOUR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, SALT, SPICE.

Check Wegmans Mustard Potato Salad, Mustard Potato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side Dish