Is Wegmans Mustard Potato Salad Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA), CELERY, EGGS, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), ONION, MUSTARD (WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, SALT, SPICE.
Check Wegmans Mustard Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Mustard Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


