Is Wegmans Organic Almond Butter Crunchy Unsalted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- organic dry-roasted unblanched almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dry-roasted Unblanched Almonds. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds). May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Soy.
Check Wegmans Organic Almond Butter Crunchy Unsalted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Almond Butter Crunchy Unsalted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


