Is Wegmans Organic Almond Vanilla Unsweetened Almond Milk Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- organic almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
contains tree nuts
tree nuts
organic almonds
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Almondmilk (filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Organic Vanilla Flavor (with Other Natural Flavors), Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Wegmans Organic Almond Vanilla Unsweetened Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Almond Vanilla Unsweetened Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie


