Is Wegmans Organic Basting Oil Sunflower Oil Garlic Flavor & Herbs 236ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavor
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Dried Parsley, Organic Dried Thyme, Natural Garlic Flavor.
Check Wegmans Organic Basting Oil Sunflower Oil Garlic Flavor & Herbs 236ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Basting Oil Sunflower Oil Garlic Flavor & Herbs 236ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
RINALDO'S ORGANIC GARLIC GOLD OLIVE OIL, 8.44 OZ
Pompeian Olive Oil Organic Extra Virgin Full-Bodied Flavor - 16 Fl. Oz.
Simple Truth Organic Spreadable Butter With Sunflower Oil
About this product
Oil · Bottle


