Is BBQ SEASONED PULLED PORK MEAL, BBQ SEASONED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- chicken broth powder
- pulled pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED MINI POTATOES (WHITE POTATOES, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, ROSEMARY, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER), PULLED PORK (PORK, WATER, SALT , VINEGAR, SUGAR, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN BROTH POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), GREEN BEANS, BBQ SAUCE (KETCHUP [WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, SEASONING, CITRIC ACID], BROWN SUGAR, FANCY MOLASSES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD POWDER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, LIQUID SMOKE, SPICES).
Check BBQ SEASONED PULLED PORK MEAL, BBQ SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BBQ SEASONED PULLED PORK MEAL, BBQ SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


