Is WEGMANS, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
- organic milk chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Organic Vanilla, D Organic Cashews Butter, Organic Cashews, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Buttercream, Organic Palm Oil
Check WEGMANS, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WEGMANS, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


