Is Wegmans Organic Milled Flax Seeds Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Cold Milled Flax Seeds.
Check Wegmans Organic Milled Flax Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Milled Flax Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Wegmans Organic Milled Flax Seeds is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast ItemCookingSnacking


