Is Wegmans Organic Mixed Berry Fruit Snacks, Mixed Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor
- natural blackberry flavor
- natural flavors
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL BLACKBERRY FLAVOR), ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, WHEAT STARCH.
Check Wegmans Organic Mixed Berry Fruit Snacks, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Mixed Berry Fruit Snacks, Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece


