Is Wegmans Organic Mushroom Farro Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Carrots, Organic Farro, Organic Celery, Organic Green Beans, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Yeast Extract (organic Yeast Extract, Salt), Organic Dehydrated Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Mushroom Flavor (organic Crimini Mushrooms. Organic Button Mushrooms), Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Umami Flavor (organic Baker's Yeast Extract, Salt), Organic Natural Flavor (organic Bakers Yeast Extract, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Onion, Organic Carrot, Salt, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Rice Hulls), Organic Spices, Organic Garlic Powder. Contains Wheat.
Check Wegmans Organic Mushroom Farro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Mushroom Farro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Grain · Pouch


