Is Wegmans Organic Mushroom Farro Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Carrots, Organic Farro, Organic Celery, Organic Green Beans, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Yeast Extract (organic Yeast Extract, Salt), Organic Dehydrated Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Mushroom Flavor (organic Crimini Mushrooms. Organic Button Mushrooms), Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Umami Flavor (organic Baker's Yeast Extract, Salt), Organic Natural Flavor (organic Bakers Yeast Extract, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Onion, Organic Carrot, Salt, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Rice Hulls), Organic Spices, Organic Garlic Powder. Contains Wheat.
Check Wegmans Organic Mushroom Farro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Mushroom Farro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Grain · Pouch


