Is Wegmans Organic Portabella Mushrooms Cap, Portabella Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS.
Check Wegmans Organic Portabella Mushrooms Cap, Portabella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Portabella Mushrooms Cap, Portabella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSaladGrilling


