Is Wegmans Organic Salad Bowl Butter Lettuce With Chicken Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • contains milk, tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • organic almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Butter Lettuce, Organic White Wine Vinegar Vinaigrette: Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic White Wine Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Oregano, Organic Basil, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum. Organic Chicken Meat (organic Chicken Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Organic Rice Starch, Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cultured Dextrose And Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder), Organic Gruyere Cheese (organic Gruyere Cheese [cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Powder Cellulose [to Prevent Caking]], Organic Almonds. Contains Milk And Tree Nuts (almonds).

Check Wegmans Organic Salad Bowl Butter Lettuce With Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyNuttyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyCreamyTender
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSaladMeal Prep