Is Wegmans Organic Salad Bowl Butter Lettuce With Chicken Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Butter Lettuce, Organic White Wine Vinegar Vinaigrette: Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic White Wine Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Oregano, Organic Basil, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum. Organic Chicken Meat (organic Chicken Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Organic Rice Starch, Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cultured Dextrose And Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder), Organic Gruyere Cheese (organic Gruyere Cheese [cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Powder Cellulose [to Prevent Caking]], Organic Almonds. Contains Milk And Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Wegmans Organic Salad Bowl Butter Lettuce With Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Salad Bowl Butter Lettuce With Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


