Is Wegmans Organic Triple Berry Jammin' Fruit Spread Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, fruity flavor with a sweet–tart balance and pronounced fruit notes. Jammy, spreadable texture contains small fruit pieces, offering slight chew and seed presence. Commonly used on toast, bagels, pastries, yogurt, and as a baking or cheese accompaniment. Reviews note consistent flavor and texture, with occasional comments on sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fruit (Organic Strawberries, Organic Blueberries, Organic Raspberries), Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin Solution (Water, Fruit Pectin), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).

Check Wegmans Organic Triple Berry Jammin' Fruit Spread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwichSnacking