Is Wegmans Organic Vanilla Unsweetened Almondmilk, Vanilla Unsweetened Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS), ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR (WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS), SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM.
Check Wegmans Organic Vanilla Unsweetened Almondmilk, Vanilla Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Vanilla Unsweetened Almondmilk, Vanilla Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeMeal Prep


