Is Wegmans Organic Watermelon Cherry Probiotic Fermented Tea Kombucha, Watermelon Cherry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW KOMBUCHA FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR ORGANIC TEA BLEND ORGANIC KOMBUCHA CULTURE), ORGANIC WATERMELON JUICE (WATER, ORGANIC WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CHERRY JUICE (WATER ORGANIC CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), DE111® BACILLUS SUBTILIS (PROBIOTIC).
Check Wegmans Organic Watermelon Cherry Probiotic Fermented Tea Kombucha, Watermelon Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Watermelon Cherry Probiotic Fermented Tea Kombucha, Watermelon Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


